17 - 20 October 2017 · Messe Augsburg · Germany

Data Privacy Statement

We are happy to welcome you on the AFAG-Website interlift Augsburg. The protection of your personal data has top priority for us. We receive personal data from you when you visit our website or when you register with us or otherwise voluntarily pass data on to us.

Recording of personal data

A:
As a rule, you can call up the AFAG-Internet site www.interlift.de without supplying any personal data. When you call up the Internet site, the AFAG GmbH receives user data which is stored for security purposes and which might permit identification to be made (for example, IP address, date, time and pages called up). This data is evaluated by AFAG Messen und Ausstellungen GmbH in an anonymous form in order to identify user behavior and for the collation of statistics. In doing this, all measures will comply with the security standards laid down in the Telecommunications Data Protection Act (TDDSG) and the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG)

B:
In the website www.interlift.de you will be asked to enter details which will enable us to maintain contact with you. You will be asked for these details when you complete the online contact form or the online-stand enquiry. In these cases, we will ask for your name, your e-mail address and other personal data we need to permit us to offer you the required service. We store personal data in accordance with the rules of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telecommunications Data Protection Act (TDDSG) and maintain the confidentiality of your personal data, only making use of it in connection with the relationship between yourself and our company. We will only use this data for the purpose for which it was passed to us. The data will not be passed on to any independent third party.

Google Analytics / Google-APIs

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files which are stored on your computer and which make it possible to analyze your use of the website.

This site also uses Google-APIs, a program interface provided by Google. Within the framework of this use, data may also be transferred to Google, in particular such as the IP address.

The information created by the cookie relating to your use of this website will as a rule be transferred to and stored on a Google server in the USA. In the event of activation of IP anonymizing on this website, your IP-address will previously be abbreviated by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states signatory to the agreement concerning the European economic area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to carry out other services in connection with the use of the website and Internet use on behalf of the website operator. The IP address transmitted from you browser in the framework of Google Analytics will not be collated with any other Google data. You can prevent cookies being stored on your computer by an appropriate setting of your browser software; however, we must advise you that in this case you may not be able to make full use of the facilities of this website. You can also prevent the transmission of data captured by the cookie which concern your use of the site (including your IP address) to Google and processing of this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout . In view of the discussion about the use of analysis tools with complete IP addresses, we would advise you that this website uses Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp()" and that to exclude any possibility of direct personal identification, IP addresses are therefore only processed in in a shortened form to prevent persons from being identified.

Links to other websites

In special areas, AFAG GmbH provides links to outside service providers. We have no influence on whether the operators of other websites comply with data protection regulations. Responsibility for contents and particularly for damage arising from the use or non-use of information provided in this manner rests entirely with the providers of such websites. AFAG GmbH examines these sites only at the time of setting the aforesaid links, and any alterations at a later date are strictly the responsibility of the provider.

Use of cookies

AFAG GmbH only uses cookies when they are required for user functions or when they make navigation of the website easier. The information is not made available to any third party, as cookies are only used for the above-mentioned purposes.

You can also prevent cookies being stored on your computer by setting your browser appropriately. However, we must advise you that you may then not be able to make full use of the functions of this website.

Right to information and cancellation

At any time and without stating any reason, you can request for information about your personal data stored by us at no cost. Upon request, we will furthermore block, correct or delete your personal data, and you may object to the storage of data which has been collected and stored in an anonymized or pseudomized way, in view of the optimization of our website.

Without giving any reason, you can also revoke your consent to processing and using your data in the future.

Claims for information, revocation or cancellation shall be sent to the following address:

AFAG Messen und Ausstellungen GmbH
Bereich Datenschutz
Johann-Höllfritsch-Str. 20-22
90530 Wendelstein

or send email

Questions

If you have any questions on the data protection of this homepage, please contact our data protection representative: send email